Difference between revisions of "Mage Wand"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Used By: new format) |
m (→Used By) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
{|style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none; text-align:center; border:2px solid;" | {|style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none; text-align:center; border:2px solid;" | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| − | |{{CharHead|Grave Witch| | + | |{{CharHead|Grave Witch|Demon Smuggler-DCL-Strength-Headshot}} |
|}</div> | |}</div> | ||
Revision as of 16:58, 14 May 2024
| Mage Wand | |
|---|---|
| Information | |
| Item Type | Offhand |
| Slot | Offhand |
| Weapon Class | 1H |
| Price | 150 |
| Has Special Effect? | No |
| Is Unique? | No |
| Tags | Catalyst |
| Stack Limit | 1 |
| Version Added | 0.2.46 |
| Stats | ||
|---|---|---|
| Offensive | ||
| Attack Power | Spellpower | Sexiness |
| 5 | ||
| Armor Penetration |
Spell Penetration |
Temptation |
| 10 | ||
| Accuracy | Critical Chance |
Critical Effectiveness |
| 10 | 5 | |
Description
A simple, etched, wooden rod with a magically-attuned piece of amber at its tip. It’s a cheap, basic magical tool meant to channel and enhance minor magic. Certainly, a must-have for all sorcerous apprentices.
Acquisition
- Purchased from:
- Ivris at the Alchemist's Shop