Difference between revisions of "Hunting Bow"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
{|class="wikitable bordered" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none; text-align:left; border: 2px solid #929292; cellpadding:1px;" | {|class="wikitable bordered" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none; text-align:left; border: 2px solid #929292; cellpadding:1px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{WikiHeadshot-index|name=Kiri}}{{WikiHeadshot-index|name=Lupine Archer}}{{WikiHeadshot-index|name=Queen Atheldred}}{{WikiHeadshot-index|name=Yuzu}} |
|}</div> | |}</div> | ||
|-| | |-| | ||
Revision as of 09:29, 12 August 2024
| Hunting Bow | |
|---|---|
| Information | |
| Item Type | Weapon |
| Slot | Primary |
| Weapon Class | 2H |
| Price | 250 |
| Has Special Effect? | No |
| Is Unique? | No |
| Stack Limit | 1 |
| Stats | ||
|---|---|---|
| Offensive | ||
| Accuracy | Critical Chance |
Critical Effectiveness |
| 5 | -5 | |
| Initiative | Leadership | Threat |
| 10 | ||
| Defensive | ||
| Armor | Ward | Focus |
| 5 | ||
| Evasion | Max HP | |
| 10 | ||
| Damage & Resistance | ||
|---|---|---|
| Damage | Type | Resistance |
| Physical | ||
| 40 | Penetrating | - |
Description
A basic bow, used in two hands to shoot arrows at long range. Though it's accurate in the right hands, a basic hunting bow lacks the power and armor penetration of those made for war. Hunting bows are a common sight among catfolk skirmishers and brigands, who favor its ease of use.
Acquisition
- Purchased from:
- Leorah at the Huntress's Shop
- Starting equipment for:
- Hunter background